Casa Maiara Villa
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Situated around a 10-minute drive from the QuebraCu Viewpoint, the 1-bedroom Casa Maiara Villa Morere features a terrace with views of the sea.
The Morere is nestled 850 m from the eco-friendly villa, and the Boipeba is 3.1 km away.
Bathroom facilities at the Morere holiday home also include a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Towels are included to enhance your comfort.
Casa Maiara Villa offers an access to a fully equipped kitchen, provided with a refrigerator, a toaster, and kitchenware. Healthy specialties are served at LaTemPao, located within a few blocks of the Morere accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Tassimirim2.9 km
- Velha Boipeba Beach3.3 km
- Bainema2.3 km
- Divino Espirito Santo de Velha Boipeba Church3.1 km
- Mirante do QuebraCu3 km
- Boipeba3 km
- Bainema Beach2.7 km
- Morere650 m
- Praca Santo Antonio3.1 km
- Airports
- Valenca66 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Does Casa Maiara Villa provide internet connection?
Yes, Casa Maiara Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casa Maiara Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Casa Maiara Villa is $227. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Maiara Villa?
Guests of Casa Maiara Villa are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa Maiara Villa?
Visitors of Casa Maiara Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby cafeteria LaTemPao (merely 0.6 km away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the holiday home?
The holiday home offers a fully-fitted kitchen featuring a fridge, a toaster, and kitchenware. - ❓
Does Casa Maiara Villa provide an enjoyable view?
Views of sea await guests of Casa Maiara Villa. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Maiara Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Morere include Boipeba and Mirante do QuebraCu, which are situated 3.1 and 3.2 km from Casa Maiara Villa respectively. Additionally, Morere (0.8 km) is also recommended for a visit.